american farrier's association

2016 Contest Winners – Photos

2016 Capewell North American Challenge Cup – sponsored by Delta Mustad Hoofcare Center

2016 CVT Capewell Challenge Cup                                                                                                                                                                                                                  (L to R) Remco Van Der Linden, Delta Mustad Hoofcare Center; (2) Chad Chance, CJF;
(1) Jeremy Scudder, CJF; (3) Craig Trnka, CJF; (4) Josh Stanley, CJF, AWCF; (5) Conrad Trow, CJF;
(6) Billy Crothers, AWCF

Delta Mustad Specialty Forging – sponsored by Delta Mustad Hoofcare Center

2016 CVT Delta Mustad Specialty Forging                                                                                                                                                                                                                     (L to R)- Remco Van Der Linden, Delta Mustad Hoofcare Center; (1) Cody Gregory, CJF, AWCF;
(2)Josh Stanley, CJF, AWCF; (3) Lamar Weaver, CJF ;(4) Bodie Trnka, CJF; (5) absent: Rusty Wells, CJF;
(6) Billy Crothers, AWCF

Journeyman Class – sponsored by Stonewell Bodies and Machine, Inc.

2016 CVT Journeyman Forging Class

(L to R): (1) Josh Stanley, CJF, AWCF; (2) Jeremy Scudder, CJF; (3) Craig Trnka, CJF; (4) Justin Fry, CJF;
(5) Cody Gregory, CJF: (6) Lamar Weaver, CJF

Kerckhaert-Liberty Intermediate Division Journeyman Class
sponsored by Farrier Product Distribution

2016 Kerckhaert-Liberty Intermediate Division Journeyman Class                                                                                                                                                                                                                      (L to R) Allen Horton, FPD; (1) Russell Stevens, CF; (2) Dennis Hall; (3) Brandon Knight, CJF;
(4) Remington Leach, CJF; (5) Joshua Tompkins, CJF; (6) Michael Scott, CF

Kerckhaert-Liberty Intermediate Division Specialty Forging
sponsored by Farrier Product Distribution

2016 CVT Competitors5
(L to R) Allen Horton, FPD; (1) Josh Tompkins, CJF; (2) Brandon Knight, CJF; (3) Michael Scott, CF;
(4) Remington Leach, CJF; absent- (5) Jessica Melvin; absent- (6) Travis Stratton, CF

Two Person Draft Class – sponsored by Don Gustafson, CJF and Margie- Lee Gustafson, CJF
In Memory of Edward Martin, MFB

2016 CVT Competitors2
( Rear- L to R ) (1) Josh Eggink, CJF: absent – Jake Engler, CJF; (2) Josh Stanley, CJF, AWCF; (3) Conrad Trow, CJF
(4) Bodie Trnka, CJF; (5) Cody Gregory, CJF; (6) Chad Chance, CJF; Don Gustafson, CJF
(Front – L to R) Margie Lee-Gustafson, CJF; (2) Andrew Wells, CJF; (3) Tim Byrne, Jr., CJF; (4) Craig Trnka, CJF
(5) Adam Fahr, CJF; (6) Robert Jukes, CF